Shane Warne-The Spin Magician Unknown Facts

shane warne

shane warne

brief about

Real Name

Shane Keith Warne 

Nick Name

Warney

Profession

Cricketer

Date Of Birth

September 13, 1969 

@

His nicknames are “Warnie”, “Hollywood” or “Baron of Baked Beans” 

$

Shane Warne

The first ball bowled by Warne in Ashes cricket was termed as the ball of the century as it spun almost 90 degrees 

#

Shane Warne

He was the first-ever bowler to pick up 600 and 700 wickets in Test match cricket.

shane warne

Family

Mother Name

Bridgette Warne 

Father Name

Keith Warne  

Brother Name

Jason Warne  

Wife Name

Sons

Simone Callahan 

Jackson Warne and Summer Warne 

01

Shane Warne

01

Shane Warne

01

Shane Warne

01

Shane Warne

01

Shane Warne

brief of international career

Early international career

1992-1993

Path to 300 Test wicket

1993-1999

Vice-captaincy of Australia

1999-2000

International retirement

2006-2007

@

2007, it was decided to name the Australia-Sri Lanka bilateral series as Warne-Muralitharan Trophy. 

Shane Warne

shane warne

shane warne

shane warne

shane warne

shane warne

shane warne

For More  Web-Stories

click below

ipl2022: lucknow super giants squad